FM&TW Organization Committee is glad to announce that international event Festival Model & Talent World – 2015 was successfully carried out in the most beautiful city of Mediterranean, Antalya.

Between 19th and 28th of April 2015, delegates, international jury members and guests of the Festival had a great camp period in Club Hotel Sera.

On 20 of April, official program of festival started with the Eve of Nationality. International Jury Members were impressed with the excellent preparation of the delegates representing their nations.

On 22 of April, Festival delegates and some Jury members were guest of live TV program “Muhabbet Pınarı” on VIP TV.

On 23 of April – Turkish National Children Day, the delegates became familiar with Turkish culture and tradition, they had enjoyed various social activities as:

First they were welcomed by the Mayor of Manavgat Municipality, Mr. Şükrü SÖZEN. Mr. Mayor and Festival delegates exchanged special presents.

With the love of nature, they assembled bird houses to the garden of Manavgat Municipality.

Festival delegates did a great surprise to the Rest House of Manavgat. It turned to a wonderful party between 7 to 70 years of ages. They danced and singed with old but young heart people of Rest House.

On 24th of April – first stop was at Orbit Hospital for consultation of delegates eyes health.

They visited VIP TV studios – co-partner of the organization.

After the interviews at VIP TV, Festival delegates joined to a party at Alex Toys Store Workshop.

During the festival program, there were many different eves as Fashion, Talent and Rock & Roll shows. Famous Rock&Roll singer Çağdaş ÖZMEN attended all those events and awarded the most talented delegate. International Jury Members were impressed of the incredible performances and skills of each delegate as well of their parents.

Various special awards were given during those days of activities.

Delegates, guest and jury members had lived a wonderful week together and became part of the international family of FM&TW.

On 26 of April, Gala show of the festival had been broadcasted alive on VIP TV over the performance of special guest of the Festival, the famous singer Çağdaş ÖZMEN.

 

The final decision of the international jury board come as follow:

 

“FESTIVAL MODEL & TALENT WORLD® 2015″

 

GRAND PRIX SUPREME KIDS DIVISION:

GIRL: KLADJONA RAMADANI – 6 – KOSOVO

BOY: ROLAND SZEKERES – 10 – HUNGARY

 

GRAND PRIX SUPREME TEEN DIVISION:

GIRL: OCEANE KELHETTER – 15 – FRANCE

BOY: LASHA ZAQAIDZE – 16 – GEORGIA

 

GRAND PRIX TALENT:

TEEN: MAURA AIREZ – 16 – PORTUGAL

KID: ELZANA SHARIPOVA – 10 – LATVIA

 

NATIONAL COSTUME:

GIRL:  TEMIEKE STREICHER – 16 – S.AFRICA

BOY: LASHA ZAQAIDZE – 15 – GEORGIA

 

PRINCESS: DARIA MOSKALEVA – 4 – RUSSIA

PRINCE: LORIS MUQAJ – 4 – KOSOVO

 

CONTINENTAL AWARDS:

EUROPE: BARBARA ANTUNES – 8 – PORTUGAL

ASIA: GARIMA GYAWALI – 13 – NEPAL

AFRICA: SALOME NKUNA – 13 – S.AFRICA

AMERICA: NICOLY REGINATO – 12 – BRAZIL

BALKANS: NAZ ASLAN – 6 – TURKEY

EURASIA: ZLATA UZUNOVA – 7 – CRIMEA

 

WINNERS:

Winners of 1st age group:

GIRL: JASMIN ARTYKOVA – 6 – CRIMEA

BOY: LORIS MUQAJ – 4 – KOSOVO

Winners of 2nd age group:

GIRL: LUCA TARICSKA – 8 – HUNGARY

BOY: JANOS TOTH – 6 – HUNGARY

Winners of 3rd age group:

GIRL: MAGDA VACHEISHVILI – 10 – GEORGIA

BOY: ROLAND SZEKERES – 10 – HUNGARY

Winners of 4th age group:

GIRL: MEGIJA ZIBERGA – 13 – LATVIA

BOY: VIKTOR TARICSKA – 11 – HUNGARY

Winners of 5th age group:

GIRL: DUDIJE CENA – 15 – KOSOVO

BOY: LASHA ZAQAIDZE – 16 – GEORGIA

 

1st RUNNER UP:

1st group: MENORA MORINA – 6 – ALBANIA

2nd group: MILANA SHARIPOVA – 6 – LATVIA

3rd group: MIRA MENYHART – 11 – HUNGARY

4th group: TEMIEKE STREICHER – 16 – SOUTH AFRICA

5th group: VITORIA FIGUERA – 16 – PORTUGAL

 

2nd RUNNER UP:

1st group: ANNIJA ŠARKO – 6 – LATVIA

2nd group: ZLATA UZUNOVA – 7 – CRIMEA

3rd group: TIYI NKUNA – 12 – S.AFRICA

4th group: NICOLY REGINATO – 12 – BRAZIL

5th group: NATASHA GRAHAM – 17 – S.AFRICA

 

PHOTO MODEL:

1st group: SARA KOHARI – 7 – HUNGARY

2nd group: ZLATA UZUNOVA – 7 – CRIMEA

3rd group: ROLAND SZEKERES – 10 – HUNGARY

4th group: NICOLY REGINATO – 12 – BRAZIL

5th group: NATASHA GRAHAM – 17 – S.AFRICA

 

CATWALK:

1st group: ANNIJA SARKO – 6 – LATVIA

2nd group: BARBARA ANTUNES – 8 – PORTUGAL

3rd group: MIRA MENYHART – 11 – HUNGARY

4th group: GARIMA GYAWALI – 13 – NEPAL

5th group: DUDIJE CENA – 15 – KOSOVO

 

TALENT:

1st group: JASMIN ARTYKOVA – 6- CRIMEA

2nd group: KLADJONA RAMADANI – 6 – KOSOVO

3rd group: ELZANA SHARIPOVA – 10 – LATVIA

4th group: MAURA AIRES – 16 – PORTUGAL

5th group: LASHA ZAQAIDZE – 16 – GEORGIA

 

EVENING WEAR:

1st group: MENORA MORINA – 6 – ALBANIA

2nd group: LUCA TARICSKA – 8 – HUNGARY

3rd group: SALOME NKUNA – 13 – S.AFRICA

4th group: MEGIJA ZIBERGA – 13 – LATVIA

5th group: OCEANE KELHETTER – 15 – FRANCE

 

FASHION LOOK:

1st group: NAZ ASLAN – 6 – TURKEY

2nd group: JANOS TOTH – 7 – HUNGARY

3rd group: MAGDA VACHEISHVILI – 10 – GEORGIA

4th group: TEMIEKE STREICHER – 16 – S.AFRICA

5th group: VITORIA FIGUEIRA – 16 – PORTUGAL

 

Face of HARIBO:

GIRL: SARA KOHARI – 7 – HUNGARY

BOY: JÁNOS TOTH – 7 – HUNGARY

 

SPECIAL AWARDS:

PERFECTION: TIYI NKUNA – 12 – S.AFRICA

PRESS: OCEANE KELHETTER – 15 – FRANCE

PROMISING: VIKTOR TARICSKA – 11 – HUNGARY

PERSONALITY: LASHA ZAQAIDZE – 16 – GEORGIA

GENTLEMAN: LORIS MUQAJ – 4 – KOSOVO

GRACE: DARIA MOSKALEVA – 4 – RUSSIA

CHARM: MILANA SHARIPOVA – 9 – LATVIA

ART COSTUME:

KIDS: MILANA SHARIPOVA – 9 – LATVIA

TEEN: VITORIA FIGUEIRA – 16 – PORTUGAL

 

Thanks to all delegates, guests, national directors, partners and sponsors.

Meet you again in 2016.

With compliments: Org. Committee FM&TW®